Massages Me UK

By submitting content to massages.me.uk , you grant us the right non-exclusive right to reproduce, modify and distribute  it as we see fit in any medium and for any purpose in any form, media, or technology now known or later developed. You also permit any other visitor or user to access, display, or print such content for personal use.

The services you can buy or book on www.massages.me.uk are sold by our partners and not us. We are only responsible for posting their profiles and ads.

We are not liable for any services you receive from our partners, but let us know if you encounter a problem or the service you receive is not up to your expectation.

Please check all details and any restrictions relating the service thoroughly before making your booking arrangements.

Please ensure that any medical or other allergy/health information is disclose to our partners prior to your appointment.

Your consent

By using our website you consent to our collection and use of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on our website homepage to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. By continuing to access our website after any change is posted, you agree to any such change to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with such changes, you should stop using our website

How can you access and correct your personal information?

Should you have any queries about any Personal Information which we hold about you, you may submit a request to us by sending an email to info@massages.me.uk and we shall endeavour to respond to any such requests as soon as possible. We may charge you an administration fee of £10 for fulfilling any such requests.

We want to maintain the highest standards of security, however the transmission or information via the internet is not completely secure. So, whilst we will do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee that the security of your data transmitted to our website. Any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your Personal Information we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access.

How do we use the information about you?

We use your Personal Information for the purpose of administering and expanding our business activities, providing customer service and making other products and services available to our customers and perspective customers. Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our website, news services and special offers we think you may find valuable. Please note that this will only be done if you have consented to receiving such communications at the point of registration.  You can notify us at any time if you do not wish to receive these communications by emailing us at info@massages.me.uk

Opt out of receiving emails

You can unsubscribe from our emails at any time by email us at info@massages.me.uk. Please allow 48 hours for your email address to be removed from our system.

Sharing personal information with third parties

We treat the security and methods of processing your Personal Information very seriously, and we will never sell your personal information under any circumstances.

However, we may disclose your Personal Information to selected third parties in the following situations:

-if we buy or sell any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your Personal Information to the seller or buyer of such business or assets, as appropriate;

-to facilitate our business, including , by the way of example only, sending email communications;

-if we are under a duty to disclose or share your data to comply with any legal obligations  or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions and other agreements or protect the rights, property, or safety of our customers, or others.

Please note: by posting any personal information in any publicly accessible area of our website, such information may be collected by third parties over which we have o control.

Please therefore exercise all due care and consideration before disclosing any personal information that will be disclosed on public areas.

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

This website is owned and operated by Renomark Limited ("we", "our", or "us"). We are committed to protecting the privacy of our users and customers. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") is intended to inform you how we gather, define, and use your personal information, such us your name, email address, address and other contact details ("Personal Information").  Please use this Privacy Policy to help you decide whether and how you wish to use our products and services. Please take a moment to read it carefully.

All your Personal Information shall be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the 'Act').

What information do we collect?

When you visit our website we may collect the following information:

-personal information that you choose to share with us when you register, subscribe for our services, emails, newsletters and alerts.

-if you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.

- information about the way our website has been used by you and others - collected on an aggregate basis.

- your IP address and other information (such as the browser you are using) may be collected when you interact with our website - for example when you subscribe to our emails.


It Is important that all the personal Information you give us when you register as a member or otherwise when you use our website is correct and accurate. This includes, by way of example only, your email and contact details at all time

Disclaimer


Any money paid to the Massage Therapists presented on this website is for the massage service only. Massages.me.uk does NOT take any responsibility for any actions of the individuals.

While every effort is made to ensure details appearing on the website are correct and suitable we cannot guarantee the accuracy pf information provided by advertisers.  If you feel a member is deliberately being misleading in their profile please contact us with information.

We cannot guarantee that appointments made via the website will be kept to, that is the responsibility of individuals arranging any appointments.

You are responsible for your own safety when arranging to meet through the website, and we urge you to take appropriate measures to ensure sensible locations for massage sessions.